Friendlies Clubs Last meetings
Hertha BSC
0 - 0
FC St. Pauli
19 Mar 2025 · Olympiapark-Amateurstadion

Goals + Cards: Hertha BSC vs FC St. Pauli

M. Cuisance (B. Mamuzah Lum)
46'
T. Leistner (N. Hildebrandt)
46'
46'
F. Stevens (M. Saliakas)
46'
H. Wahl (D. Nemeth)
46'
N. Weisshaupt (O. Afolayan)
46'
J. Eggestein (A. Albers)
46'
C. Metcalfe (E. Ahlstrand)
46'
P. Treu (R. Wagner)
P. Klemens (S. Telib)
64'
L. Gechter (M. Morgenstern)
64'
64'
S. Banks (R. Aigbekaen)
64'
L. Ritzka (N. Schmidt)
64'
C. Boukhalfa (J. Jonischkeit)
M. Karbownik (L. Michelbrink)
75'
P. Dardai (J. Gottschalk)
75'
75'
A. Dzwigala (T. Hoffmann)
Hertha Berlin
Head-to-head record
FC St. Pauli
3
W
2
2
D
2
9
Goals
8
7
Average goals per meeting · 2.4
7
322
Hertha Berlin vs FC St. Pauli, last 7 meetings: 3 wins, 2 draws, 2 defeats

Rivalry leaders: Hertha Berlin vs FC St. Pauli

Top scorers in this fixture
M. Hartel (FC St. Pauli) 2

Last meetings: Hertha Berlin vs FC St. Pauli (Timeline)

10 Mar 20242. Bundesliga · Millerntor-Stadion
FC St. Pauli
2 : 0
Hertha Berlin
Goals: M. Saliakas 16', M. Hartel 44'
30 Sep 20232. Bundesliga · Olympiastadion Berlin
Hertha Berlin
1 : 2
FC St. Pauli
Goals: J. Eggestein 25', M. Hartel 74', D. Scherhant 83'
17 Jul 2021Friendlies Clubs · Millerntor-Stadion
FC St. Pauli
2 : 2
Hertha Berlin
25 Oct 2016DFB Pokal · Millerntor-Stadion
FC St. Pauli
0 : 2
Hertha Berlin
Goals: M. Weiser 42', V. Stocker 54'
28 Apr 20132. Bundesliga · Millerntor-Stadion
FC St. Pauli
2 : 3
Hertha Berlin
Goals: S. Allagui 23', L. Thy 66', D. Ginczek 85' (pen.), Ronny 88' +1
19 Nov 20122. Bundesliga · Olympiastadion Berlin
Hertha Berlin
1 : 0
FC St. Pauli
Goals: B. Sahar 85'

Hertha Berlin vs FC St. Pauli: 2. Bundesliga standings + Stats

#TeamPWDLGFGA+/-PtsForm
1 Hertha BSC66001771018WWWWW
8 FC St. Pauli61418807DWDLD

2. Bundesliga standings · Fixtures