2. Bundesliga Last meetings
Hertha BSC
0 - 1
Holstein Kiel
25 Apr 2026 · Olympiastadion

Goals + Cards: Hertha BSC vs Holstein Kiel

Josip Brekalo
3'
Michaël Cuisance
5'
Deyovaisio Zeefuik
10'
18'
Lasse Rosenboom
45'
Jonas Meffert
Paul Seguin
45'+1
Linus Gechter
45'+4
46'
I. Ugoh (J. Therkelsen)
63'
J. Therkelsen (P. Harres)
L. Schuler (D. Kownacki)
67'
Fabian Reese
75'
80'
Ivan Nekić
D. Zeefuik (J. Eitschberger)
80'
P. Seguin (M. Krattenmacher)
87'
87'
P. Harres (M. Muller)
87'
A. Kapralik (N. Niehoff)
90'+1
K. Davidsen (S. Schwab)
90'+2
Umut Tohumcu
90'+3
U. Tohumcu (F. Roslyng)
Hertha Berlin
Head-to-head record
Holstein Kiel
2
W
1
1
D
1
6
Goals
5
4
Average goals per meeting · 2.8
4
211
Hertha Berlin vs Holstein Kiel, last 4 meetings: 2 wins, 1 draws, 1 defeats

Next match: Hertha Berlin vs Holstein Kiel

17 Oct 2026 · 2. Bundesliga · Holstein-Stadion

Kick-off time and venue: 17 Oct 2026, Holstein-Stadion

Rivalry leaders: Hertha Berlin vs Holstein Kiel

Top scorers in this fixture
H. Tabaković (Hertha Berlin) 2
Most yellow cards
Deyovaisio Zeefuik (Hertha BSC) 2, Marvin Schulz (Holstein Kiel) 2
Most red cards
Marvin Schulz (Holstein Kiel) 1

Last meetings: Hertha Berlin vs Holstein Kiel (Timeline)

29 Nov 20252. Bundesliga · Holstein-Stadion
Holstein Kiel
0 : 1
Hertha BSC
Goals: D. Kownacki 75'
1 Mar 20242. Bundesliga · Olympiastadion Berlin
Hertha Berlin
2 : 2
Holstein Kiel
Goals: H. Tabaković 17', H. Tabaković 45', F. Porath 81', T. Becker 90+8' (pen.)
24 Sep 20232. Bundesliga · Holstein-Stadion
Holstein Kiel
2 : 3
Hertha Berlin
Goals: S. Prevljak 27', A. Bouchalakis 39', B. Pichler 54', S. Skrzybski 57' (pen.) +1

Hertha Berlin vs Holstein Kiel: 2. Bundesliga standings + Stats

#TeamPWDLGFGA+/-PtsForm
1 Hertha BSC66001771018WWWWW
16 Holstein Kiel6042710-34DLDLD

2. Bundesliga standings · Fixtures